Select Page

Overview

Quick Details

Place of Origin:

Zhejiang, China

Brand Name:

EPT

Model Number:

TCG NMRV series

Rated Power:

0.1-3.0KW

Gearing Arrangement:

Helical

Output Torque:

<1000n.m

Input Speed:

1420/172PRPM

Output Speed:

10-60RPM

Type:

Worm gearmotor

RV type:

025-090

Flange type:

B5/B14

Gear ratio:

5 to 80

Output shaft:

11-50mm

Output speed:

3.7-61rpm

HP:

0.4-3kw

Certified:

CE 3C

Other name:

Motor with Gearbox RV

OEM:

Available

Supply Ability

Supply Ability:
6999 Set/Sets per Month

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details
AS worm reducer's standard exporting package
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time
:
within 20 days

Online Customization

TCG Worm Gearmotor 0.1-3.7KW

1.0 Worm Geared Motor for Small HP Range

1.1Description

The TCG small worm gear unit adapt themselves concerning UNIBLOCK® design optimally in the MAS® geared motor program. The units have on all sides different fixing possibilities and enable an easy assembling for the customer.

1.2TCG Advantages

Other drive configurationscan be designed by use of built-on accessories (e.g. torque arm and output flanges). The housings are made in light weight construction out of aluminium die cast. Motor attachment is realised in general by means of IEC adapter B5 or B14A.

1.3Application areas

Widely used in metallurgy, mining, steel, weighing, transportation, petrochemical, chemical, construction, textile, pharmaceutical, food, transportation, environmental protection, light industry, plastic, paper, parallel parking, lifting, Bridges, shipbuilding and other heavy industry department the mechanical transmission fields.

2.0About RV Gearbox

Item

Dater sheet

RV type

RV025 030 040 050 063 075 090 110

Flange type

56B14 63B5 71B5 80B5/B14 90B5/B14 100B5/B14 112B5/B14

Gear ratio

5:1 7.5:1 10:1 15:1 20:1 25:1 30:1 40:1 50;1 60:1 80:1 100:1

Output bore(mm)

11mm 14mm 18mm 25mm 28mm 35mm 42mm 45mm

Output speed

3.7~61r/min

Output torque

< =10000N. m

Power

0.18~37kw

Mounting type

Foot, Flange, Torque arm

3.0About the RV Gearbox

4.0About the Electric Motor of Worm reducer

5.0The Worm Reducer Dimension

6.0Items Pictures